|

Current local time in Tangail, Bangladesh

7:27 :37 PM

19:27 :37

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (+06)

Convert Tangail Time

Want to convert Tangail time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tangail time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tangail +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tangail Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tangail Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Tangail, Tāngāil
Population
180144
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 14' N Latitude / 89° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns