|

Current local time in Nagarpur, Bangladesh

7:08 :11 AM

07:08 :11

Monday, July 22, 2019 (+06)

Convert Nagarpur Time

Want to convert Nagarpur time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagarpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagarpur +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nagarpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nagarpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Nagarpur, Nagurpoor, Nāgarpur
Population
238422
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 03' N Latitude / 89° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns