|

Current local time in Bera, Bangladesh

1:20 :48 AM

01:20 :48

Monday, 08 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Bera Time

Want to convert Bera time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bera time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bera BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bera Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bera, Berah, Beru, Беру
Population
39,604
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 04' N Latitude / 89° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880