|

Current local time in Kushtia, Bangladesh

4:05 :59 AM

04:05 :59

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (BST)

Convert Kushtia Time

Want to convert Kushtia time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kushtia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kushtia BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880