|

Current local time in Ishurdi, Bangladesh

8:02 :18 AM

08:02 :18

Thursday, 11 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Ishurdi Time

Want to convert Ishurdi time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ishurdi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ishurdi BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ishurdi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ishurdi Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
IRD, Ishurda, Ishurdi, isbaradi, ইশ্বরদী
Population
81,995
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 07' N Latitude / 89° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880