|

Current local time in Dohar, Bangladesh

1:44 :50 PM

13:44 :50

Friday, July 19, 2019 (+06)

Convert Dohar Time

Want to convert Dohar time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dohar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dohar +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dohar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dohar Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Dohai, Dohar, Dohāi, Dohār, Sutarpara, Sutārpara
Population
45543
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 35' N Latitude / 90° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns