|

Current local time in Paltan, Bangladesh

10:49 :26 PM

22:49 :26

Monday, 20 September 2021 (+06)

Convert Paltan Time

Want to convert Paltan time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paltan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paltan +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paltan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Paltan Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Paltan Dhaka Bangladesh
Population
184,492
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' N Latitude / 90° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880