|

Current local time in Gafargaon, Bangladesh

10:28 :53 AM

10:28 :53

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (+06)

Convert Gafargaon Time

Want to convert Gafargaon time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gafargaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gafargaon +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gafargaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gafargaon Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Gafargaon, Gaffargaon, Ghafargaon
Population
34177
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 25' N Latitude / 90° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns