|

Current local time in Netrakona, Bangladesh

11:02 :16 AM

11:02 :16

Monday, 03 October 2022 (BST)

Convert Netrakona Time

Want to convert Netrakona time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Netrakona time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Netrakona BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Netrakona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Netrakona Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Netrakona, Satpai, Sātpāi
Population
79,016
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 90° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880