|

Current local time in Bogra, Bangladesh

6:51 :41 PM

18:51 :41

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (+06)

Convert Bogra Time

Want to convert Bogra time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bogra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bogra +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bogra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bogra Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Bogra, Богра
Population
210000
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 51' N Latitude / 89° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns