|

Current local time in Balurghat, India

11:29 :24 AM

11:29 :24

Monday, 30 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Balurghat Time

Want to convert Balurghat time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Balurghat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Balurghat IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Balurghat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Balurghat Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Balurghat, Bālurghāt, RGH
Population
141,404
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' N Latitude / 88° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91