|

Current local time in Ingraj Bazar, India

4:46 :36 AM

04:46 :36

Sunday, 26 May 2024 (IST)

Convert Ingraj Bazar Time

Want to convert Ingraj Bazar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ingraj Bazar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ingraj Bazar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ingraj Bazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ingraj Bazar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
English Bazar, English Bāzār, Ingraj Bazar, Ingrāj Bāzār
Population
170,039
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 00' N Latitude / 88° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91