|

Current local time in Nawabganj, Bangladesh

9:53 :15 PM

21:53 :15

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (+06)

Convert Nawabganj Time

Want to convert Nawabganj time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nawabganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nawabganj +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nawabganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nawabganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Nawabganj, Nawābganj
Population
142,361
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 35' N Latitude / 88° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880