|

Current local time in Shibganj, Bangladesh

10:08 :32 PM

22:08 :32

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (+06)

Convert Shibganj Time

Want to convert Shibganj time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shibganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shibganj +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shibganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shibganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Shibgandzh, Shibganj, Sibganj, Шибгандж
Population
378,701
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 00' N Latitude / 89° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880