|

Current local time in Chilmari, Bangladesh

11:23 :44 AM

11:23 :44

Monday, 18 October 2021 (BST)

Convert Chilmari Time

Want to convert Chilmari time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chilmari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chilmari BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chilmari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.

Chilmari Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Chillmari, Chilmari, Chilmāri
Population
49,736
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 33' N Latitude / 89° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880