|

Current local time in Dinhata, India

3:20 :40 AM

03:20 :40

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Dinhata Time

Want to convert Dinhata time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dinhata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dinhata IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dinhata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dinhata Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dinhata, Dīnhāta
Population
42,381
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 89° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91