|

Current local time in Falakata, India

10:01 :10 AM

10:01 :10

Monday, 30 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Falakata Time

Want to convert Falakata time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Falakata time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Falakata IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Falakata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Falakata Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Falakata, Fālākāta
Population
20,119
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' N Latitude / 89° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91