|

Current local time in Hasimara, India

3:03 :18 PM

15:03 :18

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (IST)

Convert Hasimara Time

Want to convert Hasimara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hasimara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hasimara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hasimara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hasimara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hashimara, Hasimara, Hāsimāra
Population
40,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 89° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91