|

Current local time in Jalpaiguri, India

10:33 :12 PM

22:33 :12

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Jalpaiguri Time

Want to convert Jalpaiguri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jalpaiguri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jalpaiguri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jalpaiguri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalpaiguri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jalpaiguri, Jalpāiguri, Paiguri
Population
107,832
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 31' N Latitude / 88° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91