|

Current local time in Panchagarh, Bangladesh

12:07 :14 AM

00:07 :14

Wednesday, 08 February 2023 (BST)

Convert Panchagarh Time

Want to convert Panchagarh time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panchagarh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panchagarh BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panchagarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panchagarh Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Pachagar, Pachagarh, Pachāgarh, Panchagarh
Population
48,531
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 88° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880