|

Current local time in Thakurgaon, Bangladesh

11:26 :28 AM

11:26 :28

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (+06)

Convert Thakurgaon Time

Want to convert Thakurgaon time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thakurgaon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thakurgaon +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Thakurgaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Thakurgaon Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Thakurgaom, Thakurgaon, Thakus Gaon, Thākurgaom, Thākurgaon
Population
71096
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 01' N Latitude / 88° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns