|

Current local time in Kishanganj, India

9:32 :32 AM

09:32 :32

Monday, 17 June 2024 (IST)

Convert Kishanganj Time

Want to convert Kishanganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kishanganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kishanganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kishanganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kishanganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kishanganj, Kishanganj Bazar
Population
94,807
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 06' N Latitude / 87° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91