|

Current local time in Purnia, India

12:12 :42 AM

00:12 :42

Monday, 26 July 2021 (IST)

Convert Purnia Time

Want to convert Purnia time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Purnia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Purnia IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Purnia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Purnia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Purnia, Purnija, Pūrnia, bwrnya, pu er ni ya, puraniya, purni'a, purniya, pwrnya, Пурния, Пурнија, بورنيا, پورنیا, پورنیہ, पुर्णिया, पूर्णिया, পুরনিয়া, পূর্ণিয়া, ପୁର୍ନିଆ, பூர்ணியா, 普尔尼亚
Population
198,453
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' N Latitude / 87° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91