|

Current local time in Katihar, India

12:44 :51 AM

00:44 :51

Friday, 24 September 2021 (IST)

Convert Katihar Time

Want to convert Katihar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katihar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katihar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Katihar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katihar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hafiz Saifganj, Katihar, Katihār
Population
192,555
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 32' N Latitude / 87° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91