|

Current local time in Kasba, India

9:58 :53 AM

09:58 :53

Friday, August 23, 2019 (IST)

Convert Kasba Time

Want to convert Kasba time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasba IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kasba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasba Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kasba, Qasba
Population
26937
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 51' N Latitude / 87° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns