|

Current local time in Araria, India

8:12 :12 PM

20:12 :12

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (IST)

Convert Araria Time

Want to convert Araria time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Araria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Araria IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Araria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Araria Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Araria, Ararija, Arāria, arariya, ararya, arryہ, Арария, أراريا, اراریا, ارریہ, अररिया
Population
67,474
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 87° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91