|

Current local time in Bahadurganj, India

12:23 :42 AM

00:23 :42

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (IST)

Convert Bahadurganj Time

Want to convert Bahadurganj time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bahadurganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bahadurganj IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bahadurganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bahadurganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bahadurganj, Bahādurganj
Population
31,405
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 15' N Latitude / 87° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91