|

Current local time in Bhadrapur, Nepal

2:11 :04 PM

14:11 :04

Monday, 27 September 2021 (GMT)

Convert Bhadrapur Time

Want to convert Bhadrapur time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhadrapur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhadrapur GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bhadrapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+05:45
+0545 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during GMT+05:45, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:15 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 08:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bhadrapur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
BDP, Bhadrapur
Population
19,523
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' N Latitude / 88° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977