|

Current local time in Dinajpur, Bangladesh

4:21 :28 AM

04:21 :28

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (+06)

Convert Dinajpur Time

Want to convert Dinajpur time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dinajpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dinajpur +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dinajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dinajpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Dinajpur, Dinājpur
Population
206234
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 37' N Latitude / 88° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns