|

Current local time in Badarganj, Bangladesh

11:47 :43 AM

11:47 :43

Monday, 30 January 2023 (BST)

Convert Badarganj Time

Want to convert Badarganj time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Badarganj time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Badarganj BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Badarganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Badarganj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Badarganj, Badarganja
Population
32,600
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 40' N Latitude / 89° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880