|

Current local time in Saidpur, Bangladesh

11:54 :37 PM

23:54 :37

Sunday, 14 July 2024 (+06)

Convert Saidpur Time

Want to convert Saidpur time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saidpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saidpur +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saidpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saidpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
SPD, Syedpur, saiyadapura, সৈয়দপুর
Population
199,422
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' N Latitude / 88° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880