|

Current local time in Raojan, Bangladesh

1:44 :29 PM

13:44 :29

Friday, July 19, 2019 (+06)

Convert Raojan Time

Want to convert Raojan time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raojan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raojan +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Raojan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Raojan Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Raajan, Raajān, Raojan, Raojān, Raozan, Rauzan
Population
25708
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 32' N Latitude / 91° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns