|

Current local time in Lunglei, India

3:22 :14 AM

03:22 :14

Friday, 27 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Lunglei Time

Want to convert Lunglei time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lunglei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lunglei IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lunglei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lunglei Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lungleh, Lunglei, Lungliah, lnglyy, long ge lai yi, lun'gale'i, lungalai, lungle'i, lunle'i, lunley, lwngly, Лунглеи, لنگلئی, لونگلی, लुंग्लेइ, लुंग्लेई, लुङ्गलै, লুংলেই, લુન્ગલેઇ, ଲୁଙ୍ଗ୍ଲେଇ, லுங்லேய், 隆格莱伊
Population
52,728
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' N Latitude / 92° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91