|

Current local time in Aizawl, India

9:41 :42 AM

09:41 :42

Monday, 26 February 2024 (IST)

Convert Aizawl Time

Want to convert Aizawl time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aizawl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aizawl IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Aizawl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Aizawl Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
AJL, Ai jal, Aidzhal, Aijal, Aizal, Aizavlis, Aizawl, Aizol, Aizwal, Ajzol, a'ijala, a'ijola, a'izola, ai zao er, aijali, aijaul, aijavla, aijhavala, aijhola, aijola, aizauru, aycal, ayyzwl, ayzal, ayzwal, Āīzawl, Аиджал, Аїджал, Ајзол, آئزال, آئیزول, ایزوال, आइज़ोल, आइजोल, ऐजव्ल, ऐजोल, ऐझॉल, আইজল, ਆਈਜ਼ੋਲ, ઐઝવાલ, ଆଇଜୋଲ, அய்சால், ఐజ్‌వాల్, ഐസോൾ, აიჯალი, アイザウル, 艾藻尔, 아이자울
Population
265,331
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 43' N Latitude / 92° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91