|

Current local time in Patiya, Bangladesh

3:44 :53 AM

03:44 :53

Friday, 01 July 2022 (BST)

Convert Patiya Time

Want to convert Patiya time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Patiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Patiya BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Patiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Patiya Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Patia, Patiya
Population
51,360
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 17' N Latitude / 91° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880