|

Current local time in Sandwip, Bangladesh

6:43 :14 PM

18:43 :14

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (+06)

Convert Sandwip Time

Want to convert Sandwip time to different time zone? Our +06 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sandwip time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sandwip +06 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sandwip Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sandwip Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Sandvip, Sandwip, Sandwīp, Сандвип
Population
52152
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 30' N Latitude / 91° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Nearby Cities and Towns