Bangladesh
BST
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh is 9:00 pm21:00 in Apopa, El Salvador

Kushtia to Apopa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Kushtia which corresponds to 7am-9am in Apopa

9:00 am09:00 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Apopa, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh / 9:00 pm21:00 Apopa, El Salvador

Kushtia, Bangladesh Apopa, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Apopa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Apopa Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
Apopa
Population
112,158
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 48' N Latitude / 89° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503