Bangladesh
+06
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Saidpur, Bangladesh is 9:00 pm21:00 in Bhimunipatnam, India

Saidpur to Bhimunipatnam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Saidpur which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Bhimunipatnam

9:30 pm21:30 (Saidpur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhimunipatnam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Saidpur, Bangladesh / 9:00 pm21:00 Bhimunipatnam, India

Saidpur, Bangladesh Bhimunipatnam, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Saidpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saidpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
SPD, Syedpur, saiyadapura, সৈয়দপুর
Population
199,422
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 46' N Latitude / 88° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Bhimunipatnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhimunipatnam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bheemunipatnam, Bhimunipatnam, Bhīmunipatnam, Bimlipatam
Population
44,843
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 53' N Latitude / 83° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91