Bangladesh
+06
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Sarishabari, Bangladesh is 12:30 pm12:30 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand

Sarishabari to Upper Hutt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Sarishabari which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Upper Hutt

6:30 am06:30 (Sarishabari, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Sarishabari, Bangladesh / 12:30 pm12:30 Upper Hutt, New Zealand

Sarishabari, Bangladesh Upper Hutt, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Sarishabari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sarishabari Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Sarisabar, Sarisabari, Sarishabari, Sarishābāri, Sarsabari
Population
81,325
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 45' N Latitude / 89° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64