Belarus
MST
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

MST (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Soly, Belarus is 1:00 am01:00 in Kabare, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Soly to Kabare call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Soly which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kabare

2:00 am02:00 MST (Moscow Standard Time) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabare, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Soly, Belarus / 1:00 am01:00 Kabare, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Soly, Belarus Kabare, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375

Kabare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabare Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Population
37,034
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 29' S Latitude / 28° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243