GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3
PGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 7 hours behind of Papua New Guinea Time
8:30 am08:30 in Soly, Belarus is 3:30 pm15:30 in PGT

Soly to PGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Soly which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in PGT

8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Soly, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Papua New Guinea Time (PGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Soly, Belarus / 3:30 pm15:30 PGT

Soly, Belarus PGT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Soly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Soly Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Salos, Soly, Солы
Population
1,840
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 26° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375