Belgium
CEST
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EAT ()
9:00 pm21:00 in Beveren, Belgium is 10:00 pm22:00 in Antananarivo, Madagascar

Beveren to Antananarivo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Beveren which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Antananarivo

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Beveren, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EAT () (Antananarivo, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Beveren, Belgium / 10:00 pm22:00 Antananarivo, Madagascar

Beveren, Belgium Antananarivo, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Beveren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beveren Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Beveren, Beveren Waas, Beveren-Waes, Beverenas, bebeleon, bei fu lun, bwwran, Беверен, بووران, 贝弗伦, 베베런
Population
45,179
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 12' N Latitude / 4° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Antananarivo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Antananarivo Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Antananarifo, Antananarivo, Antananarivu, Antananariwo, Antananaryvas, Antananaryvu, Antananarywa, Antananarívó, TNR, Tana, Tananaribe, Tananarive, an ta na na li fu, anatananaribho, anrananarivea, antananalibo, antananaribo, antananarivho, antananarivo, antananaryfw, antananaryww, antʼananarivu, atananarivo, ta na na li fu, xan ta nana ri wo, Ανταναναρίβο, Ταναναρίβη, Антананариво, Антананариву, Антананарыву, Антананаріву, Тананариве, Անտանանարիվու, אנטאנאנאריווא, אנטננריבו, آنتاناناریوو, أنتاناناريفو, ئانتاناناریڤۆ, انٹاناناریوو, اینٹانانیریو, अंतानानारिव्हो, अन्टाननरीवो, আনতানানারিভো, ਅੰਤਾਨਾਨਾਰੀਵੋ, அண்டனானரீவோ, ആന്റനനറീവൊ, อันตานานาริโว, ཨེན་ཊ་ན་ན་རི་བོ།, ანტანანარივუ, አንታናናሪቮ, アンタナナリボ, 塔那那利佛, 安塔那那利佛, 안타나나리보
Population
1,391,433
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' S Latitude / 47° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261