Belgium
CEST
Ivory Coast
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium is 5:00 pm17:00 in Gagnoa, Ivory Coast

Sint-Genesius-Rode to Gagnoa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sint-Genesius-Rode which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Gagnoa

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Gagnoa, Ivory Coast). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium / 5:00 pm17:00 Gagnoa, Ivory Coast

Sint-Genesius-Rode, Belgium Gagnoa, Ivory Coast
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sint-Genesius-Rode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Genesius-Rode Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Rhode-Saint-Genese, Rhode-Saint-Genèse, Sint-Genesius-Rode
Population
17,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 4° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32

Gagnoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Gagnoa Facts

Country
Ivory Coast
Alternative Names
GGN, Gagnoa, Gan'oa, Ganjoa, Gragnoa, gagnoa, jia ni ao a, Ганьоа, გაგნოა, 加尼奧阿
Population
123,184
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 07' N Latitude / 5° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+225