CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of Norfolk Time
4:30 am04:30 in Brussels, Belgium is 2:00 pm14:00 in NFT

Brussels to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Brussels which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in NFT

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Brussels, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Brussels, Belgium / 2:00 pm14:00 NFT

Brussels, Belgium NFT
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Brussels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brussels Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
An Bhruiseil, An Bhruiséil, BRU, Breissel, Brisel, Brisele, Briuselis, Brjuksel, Brjusel', Brjussel', Brueksel, Bruessel, Bruesszel, Bruiseal, Bruksel, Bruksela, Brukseli, Brukselo, Brusehl', Brusel, Brusela, Bruselas, Bruseles, Bruselj, Bruselo, Brusel·les, Brussel, Brussele, Brussels, Brussel·les, Bruxel, Bruxelas, Bruxellae, Bruxelles, Brwsel, Bryssel, Bryusel, Bryxelles, Bréissel, Brüksel, Brüssel, Brüsszel, Citta di Bruxelles, Città di Bruxelles, City of Brussels, Kota Brusel, beulwisel, braselasa, braselsa, brassels, briuseli, brwksl, brysl, bu lu sai er, buryusseru, Βρυξέλλες, Брисел, Брусэль, Брюксел, Брюсель, Брюссель, Բրյուսել, בריסל, بروكسل, بروکسل, بريۇسسېل, ܒܪܘܟܣܠ, ब्रसेल्स, ব্রাসেলস, บรัสเซลส์, ბრიუსელი, ブリュッセル, 布魯塞爾, 布鲁塞尔, 브뤼셀
Population
1,019,022
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 4° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32