Belize
CST
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in San Ignacio, Belize is 9:30 pm21:30 in Suncheon, South Korea

San Ignacio to Suncheon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in San Ignacio which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Suncheon

6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Ignacio, Belize). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Suncheon, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 San Ignacio, Belize / 9:30 pm21:30 Suncheon, South Korea

San Ignacio, Belize Suncheon, South Korea
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

San Ignacio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Ignacio Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
Cayo, Cayo Town, El Cayo de San Ignacio, SQS, San Ignacio, San Ignacio/Santa Elena, San Ignasijus, San-Ignasio, San-Ignasio-Kajo, san agnasyw bylyz, sheng yi ge na xi ao, sn ʼygnsyw, Сан-Ігнасіо-Кайо, Сан-Игнасио, סן איגנסיו, سان اگناسیو، بیلیز, 聖伊格納西奧
Population
16,812
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 09' N Latitude / 89° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501

Suncheon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Suncheon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Junten, SYS, Sunch'on, Suncheon, Sunchun, Sunch’ŏn, suncheon, 순천
Population
230,796
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 57' N Latitude / 127° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82