Belize
CST
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in San Ignacio, Belize is 3:30 pm15:30 in An Nabk, Syria

San Ignacio to An Nabk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Ignacio which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in An Nabk

6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Ignacio, Belize). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (An Nabk, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 San Ignacio, Belize / 3:30 pm15:30 An Nabk, Syria

San Ignacio, Belize An Nabk, Syria
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

San Ignacio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Ignacio Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
Cayo, Cayo Town, El Cayo de San Ignacio, SQS, San Ignacio, San Ignacio/Santa Elena, San Ignasijus, San-Ignasio, San-Ignasio-Kajo, san agnasyw bylyz, sheng yi ge na xi ao, sn ʼygnsyw, Сан-Ігнасіо-Кайо, Сан-Игнасио, סן איגנסיו, سان اگناسیو، بیلیز, 聖伊格納西奧
Population
16,812
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 09' N Latitude / 89° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501

An Nabk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

An Nabk Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Nabek, An Nabk, En Nebk, Kalamom, Nabak, Nabaq, Nabek, Nebeck, Nebek, Nebk, Nébeck, alnbk, النبك
Population
49,372
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 01' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963