Benin
WAT
Sudan
CAT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Natitingou, Benin is 7:00 am07:00 in Al Hawatah, Sudan

Natitingou to Al Hawatah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Natitingou which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Al Hawatah

6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Natitingou, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Natitingou, Benin / 7:00 am07:00 Al Hawatah, Sudan

Natitingou, Benin Al Hawatah, Sudan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Natitingou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Natitingou Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
NAE, Natitingou, Natitingu, Натитингу
Population
80,892
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 18' N Latitude / 1° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249