Benin
WAT
Aruba
AST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Pobe, Benin is 7:00 pm19:00 in Paradera, Aruba

Pobe to Paradera call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Pobe which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Paradera

12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Pobe, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 pm19:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Paradera, Aruba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Pobe, Benin / 7:00 pm19:00 Paradera, Aruba

Pobe, Benin Paradera, Aruba
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Pobe Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Ipobe, Pobe, Pobé
Population
32,983
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Paradera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Paradera Facts

Country
Aruba
Alternative Names
Paradera
Population
12,000
Currency
Guilder (AWG)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 32' N Latitude / 70° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+297