Benin
WAT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Pobe, Benin is 7:30 pm19:30 in Des Plaines, IL, USA

Pobe to Des Plaines call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pobe which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Des Plaines

1:30 am01:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Pobe, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 pm19:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Des Plaines, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Pobe, Benin / 7:30 pm19:30 Des Plaines, IL, USA

Pobe, Benin Des Plaines, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pobe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Pobe Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Ipobe, Pobe, Pobé
Population
32,983
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229

Des Plaines Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Des Plaines Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Des Plaines, Des Pleinsas, Des Plejns, Des-Plejns, Desplaines Station, Maine, Rand, des ple'insa, deseupeulleinseu, dys blyns, Дес Плејнс, Дес-Плейнс, دس‌پلینز، ایلینوی, ديس بلينس, دےپلینے، الینوائے, डेस् प्लेइन्स, 데스플레인스
Population
58,677
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 02' N Latitude / 87° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1