Bhutan
BT
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

BT (Bhutan Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Punakha, Bhutan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Naqadeh, Iran

Punakha to Naqadeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Punakha which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Naqadeh

5:00 pm17:00 BT (Bhutan Time) (Punakha, Bhutan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Punakha, Bhutan / 3:30 pm15:30 Naqadeh, Iran

Punakha, Bhutan Naqadeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Punakha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BT - Bhutan Time
BTT - Bhutan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bhutan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Punakha Facts

Country
Bhutan
Alternative Names
Distrito de Punakha, Dzongkhag Punakha, Punaka, Punakha, Punakkha, Punakla, Punāka, Punākla, pu na ka, Пунакха, སྤུ་ན་ཁ་, 普那卡
Population
21,500
Currency
Ngultrum (BTN)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 35' N Latitude / 89° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+975

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98